Membership in Committees

Current SRC Committee Membership

  • Max Barrows, Worcester, [email protected], Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Courtney Blasius, Winooski, [email protected], Policy & Procedures Committee
  • Jessica Brennan, Springfield NH, [email protected], Policy & Procedures Committee
  • Sherrie Brunelle, Colchester,  [email protected],  Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee; Policy & Procedures Committee (Chair); Performance Review Committee; Steering Committee
  • Burt, Maria, Troy, NY, [email protected], Policy and Procedures Committee
  • Nick Caputo, Chelsea, [email protected], Performance Review Committee
  • Diane Dalmasse, Stowe, (Director, Division of Vocational Rehabilitation)   [email protected], Steering Committee; Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Martha Frank, Burlington, [email protected],  Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Marlena Hughes, Derby, [email protected],  Performance Review Committee; Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee; Policy and Procedures Committee
  • Robin Ingenthron, Middlebury, [email protected], Performance Review Committee
  • Christopher Kane, Burlington, [email protected], Performance Review Committee
  • Cari Kelley, Grand Isle, [email protected], Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Sarah Launderville, Williamstown, [email protected], SRC Chair; Steering Committee; Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Sam Liss, Arlington,  [email protected], Policy & Procedures Committee; Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee (Chair); Steering Committee
  • Rose Lucenti, Randolph, [email protected] Performance Review Committee
  • Meirs, Bill, Essex Junction, [email protected] Performance Review Committee
  • Calla Papademas, Burlington, [email protected], Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Michelle Paya, Colchester, [email protected],  Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Brian Smith, Randolph, [email protected], SRC Vice Chair; Performance Review Committee; Steering Committee
  • Olivia Smith-Hammond,  Burlington, [email protected], Advocacy, Outreach and Education Committee
  • Tucker Boyce, Deborah, Underhill, [email protected], Performance Review Committee

Support Staff:

James Smith, Williston (Budget & Policy Manager, Division of Vocational Rehabilitation)  [email protected]   Division of Vocational Rehabilitation Liaison to the SRC

Debra Kobus, Hyde Park, [email protected], State Rehabilitation Council Coordinator